This allocator's name, 5 more advisers and 1 more commitment

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New York

Taft-Hartley plan· Elmsford, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Elmsford, New York, reporting $274M in assets, for 2,207 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$274M
Funded ratio
107.1%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
6
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Hess Technology Consulting, Inc.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Funds committed to
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$274M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
107.1%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
1
6 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.6%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.3%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 13.1%
  • U.S. Government securities 24.8%
  • Other investments 0.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 4.6%
  • Common stock 52.6%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 2.0%
Consultants and advisers
8 firms

+5 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
6 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+3 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
4 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
4 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Inter Enh Core US Rl Est Inc Fdcollective trustGlobal Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$12.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Inter Enh Core US Rl Est Inc Fdcollective trustGlobal Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$12.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Inter Enh Core US Rl Est Inc Fdcollective trustGlobal Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$12.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more commitment

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
40 readings
Total assets
$274M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$266M (2024-12) · $241M (2023-12) · $219M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$247M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$231M (2024-01) · $212M (2023-01) · $252M (2022-01)
Net assets
$257M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$247M (2024-12) · $231M (2023-12) · $212M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
107.1% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
105.9% (2024-01) · 102.2% (2023-01) · 101.3% (2022-01)
Participants
2,207 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
2,185 (2024-01) · 2,244 (2023-01) · 2,261 (2022-01)
Contributions
$8.2M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.2M (2024-12) · $8.8M (2023-12) · $9.1M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$17.3M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$16.3M (2024-12) · $16.1M (2023-12) · $15.6M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$10.1M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$16.0M (2024-12) · $19.4M (2023-12) · -$39.8M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$906,644 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$865,705 (2024-12) · $767,136 (2023-12) · $713,577 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 20252,207Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$274MNot disclosedNot disclosed$5.5M
2024 to Dec 31, 20242,185Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$266MNot disclosedNot disclosed$6.1M
2023 to Dec 31, 20232,244Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$241MNot disclosedNot disclosed$6.5M
2022 to Dec 31, 20222,261Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$219MNot disclosedNot disclosed$6.4M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+77 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+18 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX