This allocator's name and 5 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Florida
Corporate pension, based in Jacksonville, Florida, reporting $531M in assets, for 4,228 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $531M
- Funded ratio
- 110.0%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- SEI Structured Credit Collective Fd3 commitments
- SEI Core Property Collective Inv Tr3 commitments
- SEI Special Situations Collective2 commitments
- SEI Investments Management Corp8 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.7%
- U.S. Government securities 6.1%
- Common/collective trusts 13.2%
- Registered investment companies 79.8%
- Aon Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- SEI Investments Management Corp8 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- SEI Investments Management Corpplan years
- SEI Investment Companyplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 13 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $124Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | SEI Structured Credit Collective Fdcollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Private credit | $37.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | SEI Core Property Collective Inv Trcollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Real estate | $33.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | SEI Core Property Collective Inv Trcollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Real estate | $35.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+5 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 4,228 | $546M | $518M | 110.0% | $531M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 4,282 | $515M | $505M | 112.1% | $546M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 4,348 | $640M | $479M | 125.5% | $515M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- SEI Investments Company codes 28 50 51 52 $1.8M PY2024
- AON Consulting Inc. codes 11 13 50 $993,055 PY2024
- Crowe LLP codes 10 50 $37,743 PY2024
+20 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.