This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 3 more managers, 23 more commitments and 6 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Ohio

Corporate pension· Cleveland, Ohio

Corporate pension, based in Cleveland, Ohio, reporting $101M in assets, for 1,737 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$101M
Funded ratio
90.1%
Fund commitments
10
Managers
6
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Thornhill Financial Inc.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Ohio
Funds committed to
All 10
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$101M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
90.1%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
10
6 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 99.2%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
6 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+3 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+7 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
11 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with CF Prudential U.S. Long Duration Co$15.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust$71Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with West Asset Long Dur Credit R1$31.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Thornhill Financial Incaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with UBS Global Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
26 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Short-Term Investment Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Cash$567 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024CF Prudential U.S. Long Duration Cocollective trustPrudential Trust Co.Fixed income$15.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024CF Blackrock Msci Acwi Minimumcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$3.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+23 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$101M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$104M (2023-12) · $105M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$104M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$106M (2023-01) · $156M (2022-01)
Net assets
$101M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$104M (2023-12) · $105M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
90.1% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
85.7% (2023-01) · 115.4% (2022-01)
Funding target
$103M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$107M (2023-01) · $109M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.18% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.32% (2023-01) · 5.51% (2022-01)
Participants
1,737 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,823 (2023-01) · 1,926 (2022-01)
Contributions
$800,000 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.6M (2023-12) · $600,000 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$8.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$10.1M (2023-12) · $15.7M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$3.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$1.0M (2023-12) · -$50.9M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$111,761 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$553,888 (2023-12) · $203,059 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,737$104M$103M90.1%$101MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,823$106M$107M85.7%$104M$0Not disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,926$156M$109M115.4%$105M$1Not disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+48 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

11 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source

+8 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+15 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX