This allocator's name, 39 more commitments and 3 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Ohio

Corporate pension· Barnesville, Ohio

Corporate pension, based in Barnesville, Ohio, reporting $4.0M in assets, for 189 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$4.0M
Funded ratio
81.4%
Fund commitments
17
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Jan 2025, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Ohio
Funds committed to
All 17
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$4.0M
Total assets, Jan 31, 2025 reported
Funded
81.4%
Feb 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jan 31, 2025
Commitments
17
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jan 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 98.2%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
8 events

+3 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
42 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jan 31, 2025Prin Lgcp S&p 500 Index Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$166,258 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jan 31, 2025Prin Midcap Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$59,605 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jan 31, 2025Principal U.S. Property Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalReal estate$304,459 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+39 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$4.0M Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.8M (2024-01) · $3.8M (2023-01)
Plan assets
$7.2M Feb 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$7.4M (2023-02) · $8.6M (2022-02)
Net assets
$4.0M Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.8M (2024-01) · $3.8M (2023-01)
Funded ratio
81.4% Feb 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
81.7% (2023-02) · 95.7% (2022-02)
Funding target
$8.8M Feb 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.1M (2023-02) · $9.0M (2022-02)
Discount rate
5.07% Feb 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.20% (2023-02) · 5.37% (2022-02)
Participants
189 Feb 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
190 (2023-02) · 192 (2022-02)
Contributions
$206,798 Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$208,616 (2024-01) · $126,590 (2023-01)
Benefits paid
$694,508 Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$669,765 (2024-01) · $648,199 (2023-01)
Net investment income
$144,392 Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$21,251 (2024-01) · -$183,756 (2023-01)
Investment management fees
$12,676 Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6,448 (2024-01) · $7,053 (2023-01)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jan 31, 2025189$7.2M$8.8M81.4%$4.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jan 31, 2024190$7.4M$9.1M81.7%$3.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jan 31, 2023192$8.6M$9.0M95.7%$3.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $34,293 PY2024
  • Principal Global Investors LLC codes 27 50 $7,988 PY2024
  • Prin U.S. Property Sep Acct-R6 Sched. D P $304,459 PY2024

+52 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

8 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-01-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-01-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-01-31source

+5 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX