This allocator's name and 1 more adviser

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Illinois

Corporate pension· Chicago, Illinois

Corporate pension, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $67.8M in assets, for 1,259 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$67.8M
Funded ratio
124.2%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$67.8M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2022 reported
Funded
124.2%
Jan 1, 2022
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2022
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2022
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Master trust investment accounts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
10 readings
Total assets
$67.8M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Plan assets
$90.2M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$67.8M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funded ratio
124.2% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$50.9M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.33% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Participants
1,259 Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$3.6M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
-$22.4M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,259$90.2M$50.9M124.2%$67.8MNot disclosed$67.8MNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+4 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX