This allocator's name, 7 more commitments and 4 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Nebraska

Corporate pension· Omaha, Nebraska

Corporate pension, based in Omaha, Nebraska, reporting $564,961 in assets, for 335 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$564,961
Funded ratio
113.6%
Fund commitments
6
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Nebraska
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$564,961
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
113.6%
Jan 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
6
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
9 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with Russell Trust Company$565Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Russell 10-15 Yr Strips Fxd Inc Fd$1.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Russell 25 Plus Yr Strips Fixed Inc$2.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with 14 Year Ldi Fixed Income Fund$11.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Russell 8-Year Ldi Fixed Income Fd$2.3Maskebsa.dol.gov

+4 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
10 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Short-Term Investment Fundcollective trustFrank Russell CompanyCash$564,961 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Russell 8-Year Ldi Fixed Income Fdcollective trustFrank Russell CompanyFixed income$2.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 202314 Year Ldi Fixed Income Fundcollective trustFrank Russell CompanyFixed income$11.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+7 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
28 readings
Total assets
$564,961 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$17.1M (2023-12) · $16.3M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$16.8M Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$22.9M (2022-01)
Net assets
$564,961 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$17.1M (2023-12) · $16.3M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
113.6% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
140.1% (2022-01)
Funding target
$16.2M Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$15.6M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.35% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
5.52% (2022-01)
Participants
335 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
350 (2023-01) · 355 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $325,000 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$16.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$763,860 (2023-12) · $722,508 (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$16.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$789,832 (2023-12) · -$6.3M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$57,826 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$70,284 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024335Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$564,961Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023350$16.8M$16.2M113.6%$17.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022355$22.9M$15.6M140.1%$16.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Russell Trust Company codes 25 99 $57,826 PY2024
  • Russell 25 Year Strips Sched. D C PY2024
  • Russell 10 to 15 Year Strips Fixed Sched. D C PY2024

+23 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

9 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source

+6 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX