1 more adviser, 6 more commitments and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Christian School Pension Plan and Trust Fund
Corporate pension, based in Grandville, Michigan, reporting $919M in assets, for 10,242 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $919M
- Funded ratio
- 87.9%
- Fund commitments
- 5
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Aug 2025, Christian School Pension Plan and Trust Fund first reports an interest in GS Ct Inter Duration Credit Fund (Goldman Sachs Trust Company): $43M at 2025-08-31.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Tactical Exposure Fund Inst3 commitments
- NT Collective Short Term Investment3 commitments
- GS Ct Inter Duration Credit Fund1 commitment
- Goldman Sachs Trust Company5 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 12.3%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- U.S. Government securities 21.7%
- Other investments 0.3%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 18.1%
- Common/collective trusts 11.5%
- Registered investment companies 35.8%
- Seyferth & Assoc DBA Seyferthpr General consultantthrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Graf-Martin Communications Inc. General consultantthrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Co. Custodianthrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Goldman Sachs Trust Company5 rows, latest Aug 31, 2025
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 rows, latest Aug 31, 2025
- Income Research & Mgmt. Inc.plan years 2024
- Goldman Sachs Asset Managementplan years 2023
- Aug 31, 2025Holding startedChristian School Pension Plan and Trust Fund first reports an interest in GS Ct Inter Duration Credit Fund (Goldman Sachs Trust Company): $43M at 2025-08-31with Goldman Sachs Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Aug 31, 2025Holding endedinferenceChristian School Pension Plan and Trust Fund no longer reports Ir&m Long Credit Fund LLC (Income Research & Mgmt. Inc.) (last held $92M at 2024-08-31; absent from the 2025-08-31 filing)with Income Research & Mgmt. Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Aug 31, 2025Holding startedChristian School Pension Plan and Trust Fund first reports an interest in GS Ct Long Duration Credit Fund (Goldman Sachs Trust Company): $44M at 2025-08-31with Goldman Sachs Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Sep 1, 2024Assets changedChristian School Pension Plan and Trust Fund plan assets $773M -> $902M (+16.8%, 2023-09-01 to 2024-09-01)
- Aug 31, 2024Holding startedChristian School Pension Plan and Trust Fund first reports an interest in Ir&m Long Credit Fund LLC (Income Research & Mgmt. Inc.): $92M at 2024-08-31with Income Research & Mgmt. Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Aug 31, 2025 | GS Ct Inter Duration Credit Fundcollective trust | Goldman Sachs Trust Company | Private credit | $42.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Aug 31, 2025 | Tactical Exposure Fund Instcollective trust | Goldman Sachs Trust Company | Hedge / diversifiers | $13.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Aug 31, 2025 | NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Cash | $6.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+6 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Aug 31, 2025 | 10,242 | $902M | $937M | 87.9% | $919M | $166M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Aug 31, 2024 | 10,613 | $773M | $906M | 89.0% | $891M | $137M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Aug 31, 2023 | 10,793 | $757M | $1.0B | 83.2% | $756M | $83.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Goldman Sachs Asset Management, LP codes 28 50 51 52 56 $870,843 PY2024
- CEB Services codes 13 36 49 50 99 $484,500 PY2024
- Mercer LLC codes 11 50 $338,163 PY2024
+41 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Christian School Pension Plan and Trust Fund sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-08-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-08-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-08-31source
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.