This allocator's name and 1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New York
Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $280M in assets, for 449 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $280M
- Funded ratio
- 106.7%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Master trust investment accounts 96.1%
- Colchester Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- PWC US Consulting LLP Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- State Street Bank & Trust Company Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- NEW England Pension Consulantsplan years 2022
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,naplan years 2022
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ameplan years 2022
+3 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$52.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Blue Moon Management Services, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Carlyle Groupaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$51.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 449 | $296M | $277M | 106.7% | $280M | Not disclosed | $269M | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 433 | $243M | $229M | 106.5% | $295M | Not disclosed | $278M | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 417 | $270M | $252M | 107.1% | $244M | Not disclosed | $223M | Not disclosed |
- Pricewaterhousecoopers LLP codes 11 $389,917 PY2024
- NEW England Pension Consultants codes 28 51 $180,931 PY2024
- Johnston International Equity codes 28 51 $137,750 PY2024
+33 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.