This allocator's name, 4 more advisers, 1 more manager, 33 more commitments and 18 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in West Virginia

Taft-Hartley plan· Ona, West Virginia

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Ona, West Virginia, reporting $90.0M in assets, for 855 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$90.0M
Funded ratio
82.2%
Fund commitments
17
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 28 Feb 2025, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in West Virginia
Funds committed to
All 17
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$90.0M
Total assets, Feb 28, 2025 reported
Funded
82.2%
Mar 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Feb 28, 2025
Commitments
17
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Feb 28, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.2%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.9%
  • U.S. Government securities 1.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 15.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 58.9%
  • Registered investment companies 14.8%
  • Common stock 6.7%
Consultants and advisers
7 firms

+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+8 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
23 events

+18 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
36 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Feb 28, 2025Great Gray Trust American Fund 2035collective trustGreat GrayPooled vehicles$988,331 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Feb 28, 2025Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$4.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Feb 28, 2025Great Gray Trust American Fund 2045collective trustGreat GrayPooled vehicles$1.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+33 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$90.0M Feb 28, 2025 reported Form 5500
$80.0M (2024-02) · $70.4M (2023-02)
Plan assets
$79.9M Mar 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$70.3M (2023-03) · $74.0M (2022-03)
Net assets
$90.0M Feb 28, 2025 reported Form 5500
$79.9M (2024-02) · $70.3M (2023-02)
Funded ratio
82.2% Mar 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
80.1% (2023-03) · 75.6% (2022-03)
Participants
855 Mar 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
782 (2023-03) · 745 (2022-03)
Contributions
$8.7M Feb 28, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.2M (2024-02) · $7.4M (2023-02)
Benefits paid
$5.9M Feb 28, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.0M (2024-02) · $6.0M (2023-02)
Net investment income
$10.1M Feb 28, 2025 reported Form 5500
$9.6M (2024-02) · -$3.7M (2023-02)
Investment management fees
$322,673 Feb 28, 2025 reported Form 5500
$283,519 (2024-02) · $209,633 (2023-02)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Feb 28, 2025855Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$90.0M$13.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Feb 29, 2024782Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$80.0M$10.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Feb 28, 2023745Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$70.4M$7.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+97 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 8 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 8 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

23 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-02-29source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-02-29source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-02-29source

+20 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+19 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX