This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 9 more managers and 51 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Westerville, Ohio, reporting $2.7B in assets, for 29,825 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $2.7B
- Funded ratio
- 107.8%
- Fund commitments
- 18
- Managers
- 32
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Union Labor Life Ins. Sep. Acc. J3 commitments
- Separate Account J3 commitments
- Wtc-Ctf Microcap Equity Fund3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company12 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.6 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust6 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.4%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 4.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 1.4%
- U.S. Government securities 5.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 48.7%
- Common/collective trusts 22.9%
- Pooled separate accounts 1.6%
- Registered investment companies 4.9%
- Common stock 8.4%
- Preferred stock 0.0%
- Meketa Investment Group Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Opus Investment Advisors, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Klarity Fx Inc General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company12 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+9 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Aristotleplan years
- Wellington Trust Company, Naplan years
- Entrust Partners LLCplan years
+179 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Hitec Vision VIaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Klarity Fx Incaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Hitec Vision VIaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $353Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Union Labor Life Ins. Sep. Acc. Jseparate account | Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $24.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Separate Account Jseparate account | Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $20.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Wtc-Ctf Microcap Equity Fundcollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Public equity | $21.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+51 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 29,825 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $2.7B | $1.3B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 28,984 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $2.7B | $1.3B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 28,040 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $2.6B | $1.3B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Maketa Investment Group codes 27 $1.5M PY2024
- Basys Inc codes 49 $647,558 PY2024
- Hylant Group codes 23 $427,939 PY2024
+297 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+188 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.