This allocator's name and 1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Indiana
Corporate pension, based in Indianapolis, Indiana, reporting $26.3M in assets, for 288 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $26.3M
- Funded ratio
- 71.1%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Agilis Long Credit Fund3 commitments
- Agilis Partners LLC3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 14.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- U.S. Government securities 16.6%
- Other investments 11.6%
- Common/collective trusts 55.6%
- Principal Trust Co. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Gallagher Benefit Services, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Principal Custody Solutions Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Agilis Partners LLC3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Agilis Partners LLCplan years
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$3.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 24 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $13.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Agilis Long Credit Fundcollective trust | Agilis Partners LLC | Private credit | $14.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Agilis Long Credit Fundcollective trust | Agilis Partners LLC | Private credit | $13.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Agilis Long Credit Fundcollective trust | Agilis Partners LLC | Private credit | $14.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 288 | $25.3M | $38.6M | 71.1% | $26.3M | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 302 | $24.5M | $41.4M | 65.0% | $29.0M | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 313 | $38.1M | $42.6M | 89.4% | $26.0M | $192,696 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Agilis Partners LLC codes 11 13 27 $202,761 PY2024
- Principal Trust Company codes 21 $21,517 PY2024
- Agilis Long Credit Fund R Sched. D C $14.6M PY2024
+13 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.