This allocator's name and 25 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New Jersey

Corporate pension· Somerset, New Jersey

Corporate pension, based in Somerset, New Jersey, reporting $4.8M in assets, for 117 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$4.8M
Funded ratio
66.4%
Fund commitments
14
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New Jersey
Funds committed to
All 14
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$4.8M
Total assets, Nov 30, 2024 reported
Funded
66.4%
Dec 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Nov 30, 2024
Commitments
14
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Nov 30, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 91.8%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
28 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Nov 30, 2024Prin Equity Income Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalFixed income$630,139 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Nov 30, 2024Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$186,778 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Nov 30, 2024Prin Blue Chip Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$598,897 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+25 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
20 readings
Total assets
$4.8M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$4.4M (2023-11)
Plan assets
$4.4M Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$4.4M (2022-12)
Net assets
$4.8M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$4.4M (2023-11)
Funded ratio
66.4% Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
68.3% (2022-12)
Funding target
$7.2M Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$7.0M (2022-12)
Discount rate
5.26% Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
5.44% (2022-12)
Participants
117 Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
120 (2022-12)
Contributions
$391,274 Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$326,641 (2023-11)
Benefits paid
$573,713 Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$383,391 (2023-11)
Net investment income
$380,053 Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$38,728 (2023-11)
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Nov 30, 2024117$4.4M$7.2M66.4%$4.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Nov 30, 2023120$4.4M$7.0M68.3%$4.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $94,550 PY2023
  • Prin Equity Income Sa-Z Sched. D P $630,139 PY2023
  • Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Z Sched. D P $186,778 PY2023

+29 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+2 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX