3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Graymont U.s.non-Union Defined Benefit Pension Plan
Corporate pension, reporting $55.3M in assets, for 364 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $55.3M
- Funded ratio
- 114.5%
- Fund commitments
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Graymont U.s.non-Union Defined Benefit Pension Plan total assets $68M -> $55M (-18.6%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Boston Partners Large Cap Val Eq Fd3 commitments
- WTC - Cif Core Bond Portfolio3 commitments
- Boston Partners3 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Common/collective trusts 99.4%
- Principal Trust Co. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Mercer Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Boston Partners3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Boston Partnersplan years 2022
- Wellington Trust Companyplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedGraymont U.s.non-Union Defined Benefit Pension Plan total assets $68M -> $55M (-18.6%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedGraymont U.s.non-Union Defined Benefit Pension Plan funded ratio 110.4% -> 114.5% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedGraymont U.s.non-Union Defined Benefit Pension Plan funded ratio 135.0% -> 110.4% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedGraymont U.s.non-Union Defined Benefit Pension Plan plan assets $73M -> $63M (-12.9%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Boston Partners Large Cap Val Eq Fdcollective trust | Boston Partners | Public equity | $36.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | WTC - Cif Core Bond Portfoliocollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Fixed income | $18.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Boston Partners Large Cap Val Eq Fdcollective trust | Boston Partners | Public equity | $43.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 364 | $67.9M | $54.7M | 114.5% | $55.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 367 | $63.5M | $53.1M | 110.4% | $67.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 366 | $72.9M | $50.1M | 135.0% | $63.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Principal Trust Company codes 21 $8,971 PY2024
- Boston Partners codes 52 PY2024
- Wellington Trust Company,n.a. codes 52 PY2024
+15 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.