This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 1 more manager, 30 more commitments and 3 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in North Carolina
Corporate pension, based in Greensboro, North Carolina, reporting $49.5M in assets, for 1,251 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $49.5M
- Funded ratio
- 93.0%
- Fund commitments
- 13
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Mercer Active Long Corporate Fixed3 commitments
- Mercer Ultra Long Duration Portfoli3 commitments
- Mercer US Large Cap Core Passive Eq3 commitments
- Mercer Investments LLC29 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust2 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
- Common/collective trusts 97.9%
- State Street Global Advisors Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Co. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Buck Global, LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Mercer Investments LLC29 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Mercer Investments LLCplan years
- Mercer Investments LLCplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $28.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
+3 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Mercer Active Long Corporate Fixedcollective trust | Mercer Investments LLC | Fixed income | $23.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Mercer Ultra Long Duration Portfolicollective trust | Mercer Investments LLC | Fixed income | $1.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Mercer US Large Cap Core Passive Eqcollective trust | Mercer Investments LLC | Public equity | $5.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+30 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,251 | $77.7M | $72.4M | 93.0% | $49.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,276 | $75.8M | $74.5M | 92.6% | $77.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,295 | $88.9M | $73.6M | 103.0% | $75.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Buck Global, LLC codes 11 50 $388,667 PY2024
- Mercer Investments LLC codes 51 52 $144,770 PY2024
- The Northern Trust Company codes 21 50 $31,923 PY2024
+54 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
+5 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.