This allocator's name and 1 more adviser

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Connecticut

Corporate pension· Bridgeport, Connecticut

Corporate pension, based in Bridgeport, Connecticut, reporting $151M in assets, for 535 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$151M
Funded ratio
111.8%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Connecticut
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$151M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
111.8%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
1
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Master trust investment accounts 98.3%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
4 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
1 row, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2022SEI Core Property Collective Inv Trcollective trustSEI Investments Management CorpReal estate$10.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$151M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$150M (2023-12) · $142M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$150M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$141M (2023-01) · $165M (2022-01)
Net assets
$151M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$150M (2023-12) · $142M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
111.8% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
107.3% (2023-01) · 130.1% (2022-01)
Funding target
$134M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$131M (2023-01) · $127M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.11% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.23% (2023-01) · 5.40% (2022-01)
Participants
535 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
540 (2023-01) · 551 (2022-01)
Contributions
$2.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$5.0M (2023-12) · $5.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$7.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$7.4M (2023-12) · $7.0M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$1.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.4M (2023-12) · -$23.9M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$229,275 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$226,868 (2023-12) · $644,550 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024535$150M$134M111.8%$151MNot disclosed$149MNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023540$141M$131M107.3%$150MNot disclosed$145MNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022551$165M$127M130.1%$142MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+9 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX