This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 1 more commitment and 3 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New York
Corporate pension, based in West Harrison, New York, reporting $49.1M in assets, for 346 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $49.1M
- Funded ratio
- 116.6%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- AB Global Strategic Core Equity Ct4 commitments
- Alliance Bernstein, L.P.4 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Common/collective trusts 8.8%
- Registered investment companies 58.4%
- Futureplan Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Futureplan by Ascensus Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- MG Trust Company DBA Matrix Trust Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Alliance Bernstein, L.P.4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- Dec 31, 2025Assets changed$8.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2025Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2025Assets changed$10.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$10.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$8.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
+3 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | AB Global Strategic Core Equity Ctcollective trust | Alliance Bernstein, L.P. | Public equity | $4.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | AB Global Strategic Core Equity Ctcollective trust | Alliance Bernstein, L.P. | Public equity | $3.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | AB Global Strategic Core Equity Ctcollective trust | Alliance Bernstein, L.P. | Public equity | $2.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+1 more commitment
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 346 | $40.8M | $35.0M | 116.6% | $49.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 315 | $30.2M | $26.7M | 112.9% | $40.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 314 | $21.8M | $19.1M | 114.5% | $30.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 307 | $13.0M | $10.9M | 119.1% | $21.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Futureplan codes 17 50 $78,363 PY2025
- Matrix Trust Company codes 15 21 28 50 51 52 64 $37,969 PY2025
- BDO USA, P.C. codes 10 50 $26,780 PY2025
+17 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2025-01-01source
- Total assets changed2025-01-01source
+5 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.