This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New Jersey
Corporate pension, based in Springfield, New Jersey, reporting $34.6M in assets, for 338 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $34.6M
- Funded ratio
- 104.3%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Oct 2024, Funded status changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.0%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.5%
- U.S. Government securities 19.6%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 3.3%
- Registered investment companies 50.9%
- Common stock 18.0%
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Basil Castrovinci Associates Inc. Actuarythrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Stacey Braun Associates, Inc.plan years 2023
- Oct 1, 2024Funded status changed14 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Oct 1, 2024Assets changed$4.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Sep 30, 2024Assets changed$4.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Oct 1, 2023Funded status changed9 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Sep 30, 2025 | 338 | $32.0M | $19.7M | 104.3% | $34.6M | $1.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Sep 30, 2024 | 369 | $27.7M | $21.1M | 90.0% | $32.0M | $1.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Sep 30, 2023 | 374 | $26.0M | $21.1M | 81.3% | $27.8M | $1.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney codes 27 33 49 50 55 71 72 99 $80,609 PY2024
- Basil Castrovinci Associates codes 11 15 50 $66,060 PY2024
- Mspc codes 10 50 $44,891 PY2024
+20 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-10-01source
- Funded status changed2024-10-01source
- Total assets changed2024-10-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.