This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 3 more managers and 24 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Washington
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Seattle, Washington, reporting $255M in assets, for 5,530 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $255M
- Funded ratio
- 72.7%
- Fund commitments
- 9
- Managers
- 6
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- MFS International Growth Fund3 commitments
- Parametric Defensive Equity Fund3 commitments
- Harbourvest Partners Viii-Venture3 commitments
- Parametric Portfolio Associates6 commitments
- Harbourvest Partners LP6 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.6 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.8%
- Other investments 8.2%
- 103-12 investment entities 11.2%
- Common/collective trusts 10.2%
- Registered investment companies 66.9%
- RV Kuhns & Associates General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Principal Spectrum Asset Management Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Parametric Portfolio Associates6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Harbourvest Partners LP6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- HarbourVestplan years
+3 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$103Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | MFS International Growth Fundcollective trust | MFS Heritage Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $4.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Parametric Defensive Equity Fund103 12 ie | Parametric Portfolio Associates | Public equity | $15.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Harbourvest Partners Viii-Venture103 12 ie | Harbourvest Partners LP | Venture | $505,051 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+24 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 5,530 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $255M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 5,834 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $152M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 4,247 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $159M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Northwest Administrators, Inc. codes 13 50 $345,339 PY2024
- Milliman, Inc. codes 11 50 $125,046 PY2024
- Trucker Huss, Apc codes 29 50 $103,799 PY2024
+60 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+14 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.