This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 3 more managers, 19 more commitments and 4 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan· Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, reporting $932M in assets, for 10,156 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$932M
Funded ratio
96.5%
Fund commitments
6
Managers
20
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Manager relationship started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Managers
All 6
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$932M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
96.5%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
6
20 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.0%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 4.4%
  • U.S. Government securities 4.8%
  • Other investments 10.1%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 2.4%
  • 103-12 investment entities 4.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 20.3%
  • Registered investment companies 27.5%
  • Common stock 23.5%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
6 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+3 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+17 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
9 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship started
    with CSM Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Assets changed
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Comerica Medium Cap Index Fund$121Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Comerica Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Newton Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov

+4 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
22 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu103 12 ieUllico Investment AdvisorsInfrastructure$37.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Nhit Multisector Full Discretion Trcollective trustLoomis Sayles Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$47.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Causeway Collective Investment Truscollective trustCausewayPooled vehicles$58.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+19 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
40 readings
Total assets
$932M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$846M (2024-12) · $801M (2023-12) · $742M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$845M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$800M (2024-01) · $741M (2023-01) · $867M (2022-01)
Net assets
$931M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$845M (2024-12) · $800M (2023-12) · $741M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
96.5% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
94.6% (2024-01) · 91.9% (2023-01) · 94.9% (2022-01)
Participants
10,156 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
10,076 (2024-01) · 10,057 (2023-01) · 10,098 (2022-01)
Contributions
$50.4M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$46.8M (2024-12) · $44.8M (2023-12) · $46.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$63.7M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$63.1M (2024-12) · $63.3M (2023-12) · $61.9M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$86.0M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$44.8M (2024-12) · $58.5M (2023-12) · -$124M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$3.0M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.6M (2024-12) · $2.6M (2023-12) · $2.5M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 202510,156Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$932M$21.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 202410,076Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$846M$19.7MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 202310,057Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$801M$18.7MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 202210,098Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$742M$0Not disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+104 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

9 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source

+6 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+28 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX