This allocator's name and 1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Taft-Hartley plan, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $43.6M in assets, for 972 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $43.6M
- Funded ratio
- 94.3%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.3%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 5.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 6.9%
- U.S. Government securities 28.2%
- Common stock 55.6%
- Segal Marco Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- The Segal Co. (eastern States) Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- US Bank N.A. Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Stacey Braun Associates, Inc.plan years 2022
- MD Sassplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$4.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $8.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 972 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $43.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 983 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $39.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 979 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $35.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Stacey Braun codes 28 51 52 68 $133,977 PY2024
- The Segal Company (eastern States) codes 11 17 50 $68,720 PY2024
- MD Sass Associates, Inc. codes 28 51 $45,631 PY2024
+27 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.