This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Minnesota

Taft-Hartley plan· Bloomington, Minnesota

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Bloomington, Minnesota, reporting $167M in assets, for 1,260 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$167M
Funded ratio
89.1%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Changed investment consultant to Frsecure.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$167M
Total assets, Jul 31, 2025 reported
Funded
89.1%
Aug 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jul 31, 2025
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jul 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.6%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.9%
  • U.S. Government securities 1.9%
  • Registered investment companies 95.6%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
  • Stairway Partners Investment adviser (plan)through Jul 31, 2023 Form 5500
  • Frsecure General consultantthrough Jul 31, 2023 Form 5500
  • Segal Actuarythrough Jul 31, 2023 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
1 event
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$167M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$156M (2024-07) · $145M (2023-07)
Plan assets
$156M Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$145M (2023-08) · $139M (2022-08)
Net assets
$167M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$156M (2024-07) · $145M (2023-07)
Funded ratio
89.1% Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
89.9% (2023-08) · 91.2% (2022-08)
Participants
1,260 Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,253 (2023-08) · 1,260 (2022-08)
Contributions
$5.9M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.5M (2024-07) · $5.3M (2023-07)
Benefits paid
$11.0M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$10.7M (2024-07) · $10.6M (2023-07)
Net investment income
$10.8M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$10.9M (2024-07) · $6.3M (2023-07)
Investment management fees
$496,743 Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$534,045 (2024-07) · $415,837 (2023-07)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jul 31, 20251,260Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$167MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jul 31, 20241,253Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$156MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jul 31, 20231,260Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$145MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+17 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

1 dated event on the change ledger, latest first
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX