This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 4 more managers and 30 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Florida
Corporate pension, based in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, reporting $215M in assets, for 1,937 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $215M
- Funded ratio
- 104.9%
- Fund commitments
- 11
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Treasury U.S. 5 Year Key Rate Durat3 commitments
- TSY U.S. 25+ Yr Key Rate Dur Nl Fd3 commitments
- State St Lng US Govt Bd Ind Nl Fund3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust9 commitments
- Blackrock6 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust6 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Common/collective trusts 100.0%
- Alight Solutions LLC Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,na Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- State Street Global Advisors Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trust9 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Blackrock6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Blackrock Institutional Trust6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+4 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$25.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$25.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 46 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $103Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Treasury U.S. 5 Year Key Rate Duratcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Fixed income | $3.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | TSY U.S. 25+ Yr Key Rate Dur Nl Fdcollective trust | Blackrock | Pooled vehicles | $14.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | State St Lng US Govt Bd Ind Nl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $21.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+30 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,937 | $223M | $227M | 104.9% | $215M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,944 | $197M | $212M | 102.3% | $223M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,947 | $300M | $195M | 148.4% | $197M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 11 50 $413,714 PY2024
- Conduent Hr Services codes 15 64 $348,343 PY2024
- The Bank of New York Mellon codes 18 50 52 $62,495 PY2024
+54 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.