This allocator's name and 6 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New York

Corporate pension· New York, New York

Corporate pension, based in New York, New York, reporting $2.1M in assets, for 120 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$2.1M
Fund commitments
9
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New York
Funds committed to
All 9
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$2.1M
Total assets, Mar 31, 2020 reported
Funded
not on record
not filed
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Mar 31, 2020
Commitments
9
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Mar 31, 2020
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
No adviser relationship is on the tape for this allocator. Public systems name theirs in the ACFR; plans list them on Schedule C.
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
9 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Mar 31, 2020Large Cap Growth/jp Morganseparate accountPrudential Retirement InsPublic equity$164,960 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2020Large Cap Value/lsv Asset Mgmtseparate accountPrudential Retirement InsPublic equity$174,498 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2020SCG II (wellington)separate accountPrudential Retirement InsPooled vehicles$37,281 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
6 readings
Total assets
$2.1M Mar 31, 2020 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$2.1M Mar 31, 2020 reported Form 5500
Participants
120 Apr 1, 2019 reported Form 5500
Contributions
$197,821 Mar 31, 2020 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$518,605 Mar 31, 2020 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
-$453,017 Mar 31, 2020 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2022 to Mar 31, 2020120Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$2.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Prudential Retirement Insurance and codes 13 $28,249 PY2022
  • Large Cap Growth/jpmorgan Sched. D P $164,960 PY2022
  • Large Cap Value/lsv Asset Mgmt Sched. D P $174,498 PY2022

+7 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: funded ratio.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+2 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX