This allocator's name, 2 more advisers and 15 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New York
Corporate pension, based in Poughkeepsie, New York, reporting $780M in assets, for 1,444 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $780M
- Funded ratio
- 125.0%
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Intermediate Duration Corp Nl Fund3 commitments
- Long Term Govt Bond Index3 commitments
- Ssga Russell 3000 Index Nl Fund3 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.12 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company6 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.3%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 22.4%
- U.S. Government securities 6.2%
- Common/collective trusts 68.4%
- LCG Associates Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- State Street Global Advisors Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- State Street Bank & Trust Company Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.12 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- Macquarie Investment Mgmnt Advisersplan years 2022
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$68.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 17 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $220Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Intermediate Duration Corp Nl Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $12.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Long Term Govt Bond Indexcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Fixed income | $18.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ssga Russell 3000 Index Nl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $320M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+15 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,444 | $724M | $543M | 125.0% | $780M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,476 | $656M | $543M | 121.2% | $753M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,508 | $876M | $531M | 138.4% | $686M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Mercer Human Resource Consulting codes 11 $536,191 PY2024
- Macquarie Investments codes 28 $377,811 PY2024
- Insight North America LLC codes 28 $315,883 PY2024
+45 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+10 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.