This allocator's name and 3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Massachusetts
Corporate pension, based in Framingham, Massachusetts, reporting $1.6B in assets, for 19,928 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.6B
- Funded ratio
- 88.1%
- Fund commitments
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- EB Dv Stock Index Fund3 commitments
- EB Dv Nsl Acwi Ex-Us Fund3 commitments
- Mellon Capital Management3 commitments
- BNY Mellon3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 37.1%
- U.S. Government securities 11.3%
- Other investments 2.7%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 0.0%
- Common/collective trusts 17.2%
- Registered investment companies 26.6%
- Common stock 0.0%
- AON Investments USA Inc Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bank of New York Mellon Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Mellon Capital Management3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- BNY Mellon3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- BNY Mellonplan years 2022
- Pacific Investmt Management Co LLCplan years 2022
- Shenkman Capital Management Incplan years 2022
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 11 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $426Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | EB Dv Stock Index Fundcollective trust | Mellon Capital Management | Public equity | $188M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | EB Dv Nsl Acwi Ex-Us Fundcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $94.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | EB Dv Stock Index Fundcollective trust | Mellon Capital Management | Public equity | $258M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 19,928 | $1.5B | $1.3B | 88.1% | $1.6B | $369,662 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 21,450 | $1.4B | $1.3B | 82.0% | $1.6B | $407,294 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 21,552 | $1.8B | $1.2B | 93.4% | $1.5B | $677,613 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Pacific Investment Management Co codes 28 $1.2M PY2024
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC codes 28 $811,860 PY2024
- The Bank of New York Mellon codes 18 25 $804,970 PY2024
+27 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.