This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 6 more managers, 50 more commitments and 3 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Oregon

Taft-Hartley plan· Portland, Oregon

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Portland, Oregon, reporting $1.0B in assets, for 7,961 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1.0B
Funded ratio
96.1%
Fund commitments
20
Managers
6
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Oregon
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$1.0B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
96.1%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
20
6 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 4.6%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.7%
  • U.S. Government securities 6.2%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 23.9%
  • 103-12 investment entities 10.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 21.0%
  • Registered investment companies 20.0%
  • Common stock 11.6%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
9 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+6 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+11 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
8 events

+3 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
53 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Harbourvest Partners Viii-Venture103 12 ieHarbourvest Partners LPVenture$920,574 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Washington Capital Joint Master Tru103 12 ieWashington Capital Management, Inc.Pooled vehicles$24.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu103 12 ieUllico Investment AdvisorsInfrastructure$18.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+50 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$1.0B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$922M (2023-12) · $846M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$917M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$841M (2023-01) · $906M (2022-01)
Net assets
$1.0B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$917M (2023-12) · $841M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
96.1% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
92.2% (2023-01) · 89.2% (2022-01)
Participants
7,961 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
7,776 (2023-01) · 7,519 (2022-01)
Contributions
$79.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$65.8M (2023-12) · $63.2M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$59.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$57.1M (2023-12) · $55.0M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$82.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$75.7M (2023-12) · -$65.0M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$2.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.0M (2023-12) · $2.1M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20247,961Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.0B$248MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20237,776Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$922M$208MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20227,519Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$846M$193MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+117 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to managerAllocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+23 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX