This allocator's name and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Alabama
Corporate pension, based in Mobile, Alabama, reporting $7.0M in assets, for 154 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $7.0M
- Funded ratio
- 101.7%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 36.4%
- U.S. Government securities 9.2%
- Other investments 2.5%
- Common stock 49.1%
- Futureplan by Ascensus Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Newport Group, Inc Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$649Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed7 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$844Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$844Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 20 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 154 | $6.6M | $5.8M | 101.7% | $7.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 157 | $5.7M | $5.4M | 94.3% | $6.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 158 | $6.5M | $5.0M | 114.2% | $5.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Futureplan by Ascensus codes 11 PY2024
- Newport Group codes 11 PY2023
- Newport Group codes 11 PY2022
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.