This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New York
Corporate pension, based in Purchase, New York, reporting $33.9M in assets, for 279 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $33.9M
- Funded ratio
- 122.5%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Apr 2024, Funded status changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 10.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 16.4%
- U.S. Government securities 8.0%
- Other investments 27.8%
- Common stock 36.2%
- USI Consulting Group Actuarythrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- this allocator Trusteethrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Ryan Labs Asset Managementplan years 2023
- Apr 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 1, 2023Funded status changed5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 1, 2023Assets changeddown $4.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 279 | $34.7M | $23.7M | 122.5% | $33.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 289 | $32.7M | $24.2M | 125.2% | $34.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 286 | $37.1M | $24.1M | 120.7% | $32.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Ryan Labs codes 28 $191,274 PY2024
- USI Consulting Group codes 11 17 $64,463 PY2024
- this allocator codes 21 $14,293 PY2024
+9 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-04-01source
- Funded status changed2024-04-01source
- Total assets changed2023-04-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.