This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 9 more managers, 43 more commitments and 12 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Nevada

Taft-Hartley plan· LAS Vegas, Nevada

Taft-Hartley plan, based in LAS Vegas, Nevada, reporting $552M in assets, for 5,045 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$552M
Funded ratio
95.9%
Fund commitments
16
Managers
13
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Nevada
Managers
All 12
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$552M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
95.9%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
16
13 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.8%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
  • Other investments 10.7%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 20.1%
  • 103-12 investment entities 19.2%
  • Common/collective trusts 31.4%
  • Pooled separate accounts 6.6%
  • Common stock 8.6%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
12 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+9 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+22 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
17 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with TCW Capital Trust$57Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Kaeftx VII, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Ocean Avenue GP IV, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Kpeif II, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Crescent Capitalaskebsa.dol.gov

+12 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
46 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Institutional Credit Fund, LP103 12 ieHPS Investment Partners, LLCPrivate credit$860,395 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Wacap O Real Est Opp Viii Feed LLC103 12 ieWashington Capital Management, Inc.Pooled vehicles$7.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Alcentra Euro Cr Opp Fd III Scsp103 12 ieAlcentra LtdPooled vehicles$9.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+43 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$552M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$534M (2023-12) · $471M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$523M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$467M (2023-01) · $535M (2022-01)
Net assets
$547M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$523M (2023-12) · $467M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
95.9% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
101.0% (2023-01) · 102.3% (2022-01)
Participants
5,045 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
4,619 (2023-01) · 6,097 (2022-01)
Contributions
$30.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$41.7M (2023-12) · $29.3M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$33.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$30.4M (2023-12) · $30.2M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$23.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$56.1M (2023-12) · -$65.5M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$2.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.1M (2023-12) · $2.0M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20245,045Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$552M$111MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20234,619Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$534M$60.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20226,097Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$471M$58.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+109 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to managerAllocator commitments to a managerAllocator to credit manager to facility to borrower

DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

17 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source

+14 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+33 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX