This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 6 more commitments and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Alabama

Taft-Hartley plan· Mobile, Alabama

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Mobile, Alabama, reporting $71.7M in assets, for 1,013 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$71.7M
Funded ratio
92.3%
Fund commitments
3
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Aug 2025, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Alabama
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$71.7M
Total assets, Aug 31, 2025 reported
Funded
92.3%
Sep 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Aug 31, 2025
Commitments
3
5 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Aug 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 3.8%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.2%
  • U.S. Government securities 8.2%
  • Other investments 0.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 10.4%
  • Common/collective trusts 17.8%
  • Registered investment companies 9.7%
  • Common stock 46.7%
Consultants and advisers
6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
7 events

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
9 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Aug 31, 2025Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$4.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 31, 2025Longview Midcap 400 Index Fundcollective trustAmalgamated Bank of New YorkPooled vehicles$4.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 31, 2025this allocatorcollective trustInvesco Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$3.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$71.7M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$64.1M (2024-08) · $57.6M (2023-08)
Plan assets
$59.2M Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$53.0M (2023-09) · $50.9M (2022-09)
Net assets
$71.7M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$64.1M (2024-08) · $57.6M (2023-08)
Funded ratio
92.3% Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
88.9% (2023-09) · 87.1% (2022-09)
Participants
1,013 Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,002 (2023-09) · 961 (2022-09)
Contributions
$4.9M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.0M (2024-08) · $3.5M (2023-08)
Benefits paid
$4.2M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.5M (2024-08) · $3.5M (2023-08)
Net investment income
$7.6M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.5M (2024-08) · $3.1M (2023-08)
Investment management fees
$319,716 Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$322,429 (2024-08) · $268,983 (2023-08)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Aug 31, 20251,013Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$71.7M$7.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Aug 31, 20241,002Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$64.1M$7.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Aug 31, 2023961Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$57.6M$8.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+33 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 9 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 9 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-09-01source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+12 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX