This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 1 more manager and 58 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New York

Taft-Hartley plan· NEW York, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $120M in assets, for 676 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$120M
Funded ratio
95.8%
Fund commitments
22
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Aug 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$120M
Total assets, Aug 31, 2025 reported
Funded
95.8%
Sep 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Aug 31, 2025
Commitments
22
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Aug 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.8%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.3%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 6.6%
  • Other investments 0.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 16.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 64.9%
  • Registered investment companies 8.2%
  • Common stock 1.9%
  • Preferred stock 0.0%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
4 events
  • Aug 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with JP Morgan Core Bond Fund$9.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Aug 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Jpmcb Mortgage Private Plmt Fund$2.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Aug 31, 2025Holding started
    with Cmgld Pen Tr Fd (high Qlty Lng Corp$18.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Aug 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Jpmcb Core Plus Bond Fund$4.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
61 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Aug 31, 2025Jpmcb Value Advantage Fundcollective trustJP Morgan ChasePooled vehicles$3.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 31, 2025Cmgld Pen Tr Fd (high Qlty Lng Corpcollective trustJP Morgan ChasePooled vehicles$18.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 31, 2025Jpmcb Global Emerging Markets - Oppcollective trustJP Morgan ChasePublic equity$2.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+58 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$120M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$115M (2024-08) · $108M (2023-08)
Plan assets
$114M Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$107M (2023-09) · $107M (2022-09)
Net assets
$116M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$114M (2024-08) · $107M (2023-08)
Funded ratio
95.8% Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
94.3% (2023-09) · 94.4% (2022-09)
Participants
676 Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
749 (2023-09) · 583 (2022-09)
Contributions
$3.7M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.4M (2024-08) · $3.1M (2023-08)
Benefits paid
$8.5M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.2M (2024-08) · $8.1M (2023-08)
Net investment income
$2.1M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.2M (2024-08) · -$405,776 (2023-08)
Investment management fees
$603,623 Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$446,079 (2024-08) · $452,665 (2023-08)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Aug 31, 2025676Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$120M$19.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Aug 31, 2024749Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$115M$19.5M$0$0
2022 to Aug 31, 2023583Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$108M$18.5M$0$0
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+90 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 8 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 8 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-08-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-08-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-08-31source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX