This allocator's name, 4 more advisers, 2 more managers, 11 more commitments and 6 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Maryland

Taft-Hartley plan· Baltimore, Maryland

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Baltimore, Maryland, reporting $1.1B in assets, for 3,382 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1.1B
Funded ratio
149.1%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
8
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2025, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Maryland
Funds committed to
All 7
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$1.1B
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
149.1%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
7
8 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.4%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.2%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.5%
  • U.S. Government securities 5.9%
  • Other investments 0.3%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 21.8%
  • 103-12 investment entities 16.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 26.1%
  • Pooled separate accounts 3.4%
  • Common stock 20.9%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 0.2%
Consultants and advisers
7 firms

+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+13 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
11 events
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding started
    with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.$196Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding started
    with Westfield S/m Cap Growth Equity Cit$22.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding started
    with Frontier Small Cap Value Cit$32.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Blackrock Global Allocation Collect$30.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Mesirow Financial Services, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov

+6 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
14 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Sep 30, 2025Westfield S/m Cap Growth Equity Citcollective trustWestfield Capital Management Co.Venture$22.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025Prin U.S. Property Sa-Pgi1separate accountPrincipal Life Insurance CompanyReal estate$38.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025Post Intermediate Term High Yield103 12 iePost Advisory GroupFixed income$189M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+11 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$1.1B Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.1B (2024-09) · $974M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$1.1B Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$973M (2023-10) · $947M (2022-10)
Net assets
$1.1B Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.1B (2024-09) · $973M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
149.1% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
155.7% (2023-10) · 152.9% (2022-10)
Participants
3,382 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
3,346 (2023-10) · 3,176 (2022-10)
Contributions
$16.0M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$13.7M (2024-09) · $16.6M (2023-09)
Benefits paid
$67.0M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$54.3M (2024-09) · $56.9M (2023-09)
Net investment income
$54.0M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$109M (2024-09) · $25.7M (2023-09)
Investment management fees
$3.5M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.0M (2024-09) · $5.3M (2023-09)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 20253,382Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.1B$248MNot disclosed$2.6M
2023 to Sep 30, 20243,346Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.1B$225MNot disclosed$2.7M
2022 to Sep 30, 20233,176Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$974M$176MNot disclosed$2.4M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+122 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

11 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-09-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-09-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-09-30source

+8 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+24 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX