This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 2 more managers, 15 more commitments and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois
Taft-Hartley plan, based in OAK Brook, Illinois, reporting $156M in assets, for 999 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $156M
- Funded ratio
- 86.6%
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 28 Feb 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- U.S. Core Partners Collective Inves3 commitments
- NIS High Yield Fund, LLC3 commitments
- Afl-Cio Building Investment Trust3 commitments
- National Investment Services4 commitments
- Great Gray Trust Company3 commitments
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.9%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 6.2%
- 103-12 investment entities 3.7%
- Common/collective trusts 13.3%
- Registered investment companies 72.4%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 2.0%
- Strategic Capital Inv Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Feb 28, 2023 Form 5500
- TED Windsor & Associates Actuarythrough Feb 28, 2023 Form 5500
- Amalgamated Bank Custodianthrough Feb 28, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- National Investment Services4 rows, latest Feb 28, 2025
- Great Gray Trust Company3 rows, latest Feb 28, 2025
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.3 rows, latest Feb 28, 2025
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- National Investment Svcs of Amerplan years 2023
- National Investment Servicesplan years
- Clarion Lions Industrial Propertiesplan years 2024
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Feb 28, 2025Assets changed$15.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Mar 1, 2024Funded status changed2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Mar 1, 2024Assets changed$17.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Feb 29, 2024Assets changed$17.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Clarion Lions Industrial Propertiesaskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Feb 28, 2025 | U.S. Core Partners Collective Invescollective trust | Benefit Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $3.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Feb 28, 2025 | NIS High Yield Fund, LLCcollective trust | National Investment Svcs of Amer | Fixed income | $627,087 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Feb 28, 2025 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $1.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+15 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Feb 28, 2025 | 999 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $156M | $9.6M | Not disclosed | $3.1M |
| 2023 to Feb 29, 2024 | 991 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $141M | $8.9M | Not disclosed | $3.2M |
| 2022 to Feb 28, 2023 | 940 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $123M | $7.3M | Not disclosed | $3.4M |
- Strategic Capital Inv. Advisors codes 27 50 $191,011 PY2024
- Benefits Management Group Inc. codes 13 36 50 $66,936 PY2024
- National Investment Services codes 28 51 $60,130 PY2024
+54 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-03-01source
- Funded status changed2024-03-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+10 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.