2 more managers and 12 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
East Cambridge Savings Bank Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Cambridge, Massachusetts, reporting $22.0M in assets, for 218 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $22.0M
- Funded ratio
- 102.5%
- Fund commitments
- 5
- Managers
- 5
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Nov 2024, East Cambridge Savings Bank Pension Plan funded ratio 87.5% -> 102.5% (2023-11-01 to 2024-11-01).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Fidelity 500 Index3 commitments
- Invesco Small Cap Value Y3 commitments
- Massmutual Mid Cap Growth I3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Registered investment companies 100.0%
- Capfinancial Partners, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Oct 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Oct 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Invesco Trust Company3 rows, latest Oct 31, 2025
- Mfs3 rows, latest Oct 31, 2025
- Pimco2 rows, latest Oct 31, 2025
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Pimcoplan years
- Mfsplan years
- Invesco Trust Companyplan years
+2 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Nov 1, 2024Funded status changedEast Cambridge Savings Bank Pension Plan funded ratio 87.5% -> 102.5% (2023-11-01 to 2024-11-01)
- Nov 1, 2024Assets changedEast Cambridge Savings Bank Pension Plan plan assets $20M -> $24M (+19.2%, 2023-11-01 to 2024-11-01)
- Oct 31, 2024Assets changedEast Cambridge Savings Bank Pension Plan total assets $20M -> $24M (+19.2%, 2023-10-31 to 2024-10-31)
- Nov 1, 2023Funded status changedEast Cambridge Savings Bank Pension Plan funded ratio 102.6% -> 87.5% (2022-11-01 to 2023-11-01)
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Oct 31, 2025 | Fidelity 500 Indexseparate account | Pimco | Pooled vehicles | $5.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Oct 31, 2025 | Invesco Small Cap Value Yseparate account | Invesco Trust Company | Public equity | $677,795 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Oct 31, 2025 | Massmutual Mid Cap Growth Iseparate account | Mfs | Pooled vehicles | $853,336 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+12 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Oct 31, 2025 | 218 | $23.5M | $21.1M | 102.5% | $22.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Oct 31, 2024 | 225 | $19.7M | $23.1M | 87.5% | $23.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Oct 31, 2023 | 232 | $21.3M | $21.4M | 102.6% | $19.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Empower Annuity Ins Co of America codes 64 $69,519 PY2024
- Capfinancial Partners LLC codes 27 $54,857 PY2024
- MM S&p 500 Index Adm Sched. D P $1.4M PY2024
+42 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
East Cambridge Savings Bank Pension Plan sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-11-01source
- Funded status changed2024-11-01source
- Total assets changed2024-11-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.