This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 5 more commitments and 3 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey

Taft-Hartley plan· Mount Laurel, New Jersey

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Mount Laurel, New Jersey, reporting $152M in assets, for 864 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$152M
Funded ratio
109.5%
Fund commitments
3
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$152M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
109.5%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
3
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.4%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.2%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 33.8%
  • U.S. Government securities 3.2%
  • Other investments 0.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 12.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 19.7%
  • Registered investment companies 5.2%
  • Common stock 22.3%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+10 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
8 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Harding Loevner International Equit$7.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Goldman Sachs & Co. LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Kohlberg, Kravis, Roberts & Co., LPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Blackstone Alternative Asset Mgmtaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    with Goldman Sachs & Co. LLCaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
8 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$11.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024this allocatorcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$18.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023this allocatorcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$22.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$152M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$139M (2023-12) · $129M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$139M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$129M (2023-01) · $135M (2022-01)
Net assets
$152M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$139M (2023-12) · $129M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
109.5% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
108.9% (2023-01) · 110.3% (2022-01)
Participants
864 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
865 (2023-01) · 851 (2022-01)
Contributions
$8.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.1M (2023-12) · $7.4M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$7.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$7.0M (2023-12) · $6.8M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$12.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$10.5M (2023-12) · -$6.7M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$614,093 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$486,472 (2023-12) · $601,856 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024864Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$152M$18.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023865Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$139M$14.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022851Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$129M$15.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+57 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

8 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source

+5 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+19 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX