1 more adviser, 1 more manager and 9 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

U.A. Local No. 447 Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Sacramento, California

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Sacramento, California, reporting $274M in assets, for 1,957 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$274M
Funded ratio
113.6%
Fund commitments
4
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, U.A. Local No. 447 Pension Fund total assets $244M -> $274M (+12.5%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
U.A. Local No. 447 Pension Fund
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$274M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
113.6%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
4
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees, U.A. Local No. 447 Pension Fund
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.5%
  • U.S. Government securities 1.9%
  • 103-12 investment entities 7.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 18.8%
  • Registered investment companies 64.2%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 5.1%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
4 events
  • Jun 30, 2025Assets changed
    U.A. Local No. 447 Pension Fund total assets $244M -> $274M (+12.5%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30)
  • Jul 1, 2024Funded status changed
    U.A. Local No. 447 Pension Fund funded ratio 111.4% -> 113.6% (2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
  • Jul 1, 2024Assets changed
    U.A. Local No. 447 Pension Fund plan assets $218M -> $244M (+11.9%, 2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
  • Jun 30, 2024Assets changed
    U.A. Local No. 447 Pension Fund total assets $218M -> $244M (+11.8%, 2023-06-30 to 2024-06-30)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
12 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Invesco Balanced-Risk Allocation Trcollective trustInvesco Trust CompanyMulti-asset$22.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$9.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Panagora Group Trust Risk Parity103 12 iePanagora Investment ManagerHedge / diversifiers$21.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$274M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$244M (2024-06) · $218M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$244M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$218M (2023-07) · $204M (2022-07)
Net assets
$274M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$244M (2024-06) · $218M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
113.6% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
111.4% (2023-07) · 110.2% (2022-07)
Participants
1,957 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,918 (2023-07) · 1,888 (2022-07)
Contributions
$21.9M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$19.1M (2024-06) · $18.2M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$14.2M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$13.9M (2024-06) · $13.4M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$30.4M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$25.8M (2024-06) · $14.2M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$495,541 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$478,215 (2024-06) · $479,038 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20251,957Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$274MNot disclosedNot disclosed$13.9M
2023 to Jun 30, 20241,918Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$244MNot disclosedNot disclosed$13.2M
2022 to Jun 30, 20231,888Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$218MNot disclosedNot disclosed$12.3M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+69 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 946269669-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

U.A. Local No. 447 Pension Fund sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-07-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-07-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-06-30source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+10 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX