This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Michigan

Corporate pension· East Jordan, Michigan

Corporate pension, based in East Jordan, Michigan, reporting $2.4M in assets, for 465 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$2.4M
Funded ratio
124.2%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 29 Feb 2024, Total assets changed.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$2.4M
Total assets, Feb 29, 2024 reported
Funded
124.2%
Mar 1, 2022
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Feb 29, 2024
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Feb 29, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 99.6%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
1 event
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
16 readings
Total assets
$2.4M Feb 29, 2024 reported Form 5500
$16.9M (2023-02)
Plan assets
$18.2M Mar 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$2.4M Feb 29, 2024 reported Form 5500
$16.9M (2023-02)
Funded ratio
124.2% Mar 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$13.3M Mar 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.62% Mar 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Participants
465 Mar 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
504 (2022-03)
Benefits paid
$14.8M Feb 29, 2024 reported Form 5500
$715,905 (2023-02)
Net investment income
-$14.5M Feb 29, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$1.6M (2023-02)
Investment management fees
$86,595 Feb 29, 2024 reported Form 5500
$106,930 (2023-02)
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Feb 29, 2024465Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$2.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Feb 28, 2023504$18.2M$13.3M124.2%$16.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+1 more service provider

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

1 dated event on the change ledger, latest first
  • Total assets changed
    2024-02-29source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX