This allocator's name and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New York

Taft-Hartley plan· Mineola, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Mineola, New York, reporting $3.7M in assets, for 285 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$3.7M
Funded ratio
82.2%
Fund commitments
2
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Reynolds Consulting Services, LLC.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$3.7M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
82.2%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
2
2 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.9%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.2%
  • U.S. Government securities 35.5%
  • Registered investment companies 53.0%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
6 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Avantax Advisory Servicesaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Reynolds Consulting Services, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Amalgamated Bank of New Yorkaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    with Longview Intermediate Bond Fund$1.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    down 43 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2023Longview Intermediate Bond Fundcollective trustAmalgamated BankFixed income$1.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Longview Largecap 500 Index Fundcollective trustAmalgamated Bank of New YorkPooled vehicles$2.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Longview Largecap 500 Index Fundcollective trustAmalgamated Bank of New YorkPooled vehicles$1.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$3.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.5M (2023-12) · $3.3M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$3.5M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.3M (2023-01) · $4.4M (2022-01)
Net assets
$3.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.5M (2023-12) · $3.3M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
82.2% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
83.3% (2023-01) · 126.6% (2022-01)
Participants
285 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
288 (2023-01) · 281 (2022-01)
Contributions
$88,900 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$84,850 (2023-12) · $84,735 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$305,470 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$290,966 (2023-12) · $269,443 (2022-12)
Net investment income
$189,478 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$189,005 (2023-12) · -$1.1M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$15,480 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$11,719 (2023-12) · $10,410 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024285Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$3.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023288Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$3.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022281Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$3.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • this allocator codes 50 99 $16,400 PY2024
  • Federation Pension Bureau codes 11 17 50 $13,200 PY2024
  • Barnes Iaccarino & Shepherd LLP codes 29 50 $9,000 PY2024

+28 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Manager relationship started
    2024-12-31source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX