This allocator's name, 5 more advisers, 26 more commitments and 16 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Texas
Corporate pension, based in Houston, Texas, reporting $9.7B in assets, for 54,337 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $9.7B
- Funded ratio
- 105.9%
- Fund commitments
- 12
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Short-Term Investment Fund3 commitments
- Long Duration Corporate Credit Scre3 commitments
- Psa2 - Short Term Liquidity Fund3 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.17 commitments
- BNY Mellon3 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.2%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 16.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 8.4%
- U.S. Government securities 26.4%
- Employer securities 0.1%
- Insurance company general account 0.0%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 25.3%
- Common/collective trusts 18.2%
- Pooled separate accounts 1.8%
- Common stock 0.0%
- Preferred stock 0.2%
- Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Bloomberg L.P. Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Russell Investments Implementation Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+5 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.17 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- BNY Mellon3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Wellington Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- Wellington Managementplan years 2022
+13 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
+16 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Msci Acwi Imi Index Fund Fcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $566M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Short-Term Investment Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Cash | $1,550 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Long Duration Corporate Credit Screcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Private credit | $660M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+26 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 54,337 | $15B | $13B | 105.9% | $9.7B | $2.5B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 54,109 | $14B | $13B | 108.0% | $15B | $2.9B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 55,146 | $19B | $13B | 121.7% | $15B | $3.0B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- The Prudential Insurance codes 13 23 $2.7B PY2024
- FMR LLC codes 15 38 50 $3.2M PY2024
- Wellington Management codes 28 51 $2.2M PY2024
+127 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
+18 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+25 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.