This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 5 more managers, 28 more commitments and 39 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Florida
Corporate pension, based in Juno Beach, Florida, reporting $5.3B in assets, for 28,207 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $5.3B
- Funded ratio
- 166.9%
- Fund commitments
- 11
- Managers
- 18
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Russell 1000 Value Fund3 commitments
- Blackrock US Equity Market Index Fd3 commitments
- Russell 1000 Growth3 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.12 commitments
- BNY Mellon3 commitments
- T. Rowe Price Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 12.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 2.3%
- U.S. Government securities 7.5%
- Other investments 2.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 30.1%
- Common/collective trusts 18.5%
- Common stock 24.5%
- Preferred stock 0.6%
- Nepc, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Rocaton Investment Advisors LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bank of New York Mellon CustodianTrusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.12 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- BNY Mellon3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- T. Rowe Price Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+5 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- T. Rowe Price Trust Companyplan years
+73 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Ciebaaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith HPS Slf VIaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Pennybacker VI LPaskebsa.dol.gov
+39 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Russell 1000 Value Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $260M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Blackrock US Equity Market Index Fdcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Public equity | $52.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Russell 1000 Growthcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $25.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+28 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 28,207 | $4.9B | $2.7B | 166.9% | $5.3B | $1.6B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 26,981 | $4.5B | $2.6B | 168.6% | $5.1B | $1.4B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 26,711 | $5.7B | $2.6B | 177.2% | $4.8B | $1.2B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Comvest Credit Partners V LP codes 28 51 $5.1M PY2024
- III Capital Management codes 28 51 $3.2M PY2024
- Fidelity Institutional Operations codes 13 15 38 50 65 $2.0M PY2024
+210 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
+41 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+84 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.