This allocator's name and 1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Brooklyn, New York, reporting $343M in assets, for 6,818 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $343M
- Funded ratio
- 78.6%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 3.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 12.2%
- U.S. Government securities 7.3%
- Other investments 12.6%
- Common stock 61.7%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 1.0%
- Merrill Lynch,pierce,fenner & Smith Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- O'Sullivan & Associates Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Principal Custody Solutions Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Boyd Watterson Asset Managementplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$37.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$40.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$40.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $46.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 6,818 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $343M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $3.3M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 6,846 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $305M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $3.2M |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 6,930 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $264M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $3.3M |
- Merrill Lynch codes 27 28 51 $1.3M PY2024
- this allocator codes 13 50 $488,000 PY2024
- Automatic Data Processing, Inc. codes 15 50 $103,030 PY2024
+37 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.