This allocator's name, 1 more manager, 18 more commitments and 10 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Colorado

Corporate pension· Greeley, Colorado

Corporate pension, based in Greeley, Colorado, reporting $70,871 in assets, for 573 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$70,871
Funded ratio
91.5%
Fund commitments
11
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Colorado
Funds committed to
All 11
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$70,871
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
91.5%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
11
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
  • Empower Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
15 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins$329Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins$3.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins$735Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins$225Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins$241Kaskebsa.dol.gov

+10 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
21 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Prudential Short-Termseparate accountEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanyCash$70,871 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Eagle M Cap Growth (isp)separate accountPrudential Retirement Insurance and Annuity Co.Pooled vehicles$230,028 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Prudential Total Return Bondsaseparate accountPrudentialPooled vehicles$3.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+18 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$70,871 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.2M (2023-12) · $8.5M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$9.2M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.5M (2023-01) · $11.1M (2022-01)
Net assets
$70,871 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.2M (2023-12) · $8.5M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
91.5% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
81.1% (2023-01) · 108.3% (2022-01)
Funding target
$10.1M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$10.2M (2023-01) · $10.0M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.09% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.22% (2023-01) · 5.39% (2022-01)
Participants
573 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
582 (2023-01) · 586 (2022-01)
Contributions
$797,115 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$246,915 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$9.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$469,486 (2023-12) · $465,305 (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$9.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$683,931 (2023-12) · -$2.6M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$1.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$10,290 (2023-12) · $57,553 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024573$9.2M$10.1M91.5%$70,871Not disclosedNot disclosed$0
2023 to Dec 31, 2023582$8.5M$10.2M81.1%$9.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed$417,540
2022 to Dec 31, 2022586$11.1M$10.0M108.3%$8.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Gallagher Benefit Services Inc codes 10 50 $257,417 PY2024
  • Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 15 $49,834 PY2024
  • Jennison Mid Cap Growth Sched. D P PY2024

+39 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

15 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source

+12 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX