This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 2 more managers, 11 more commitments and 3 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey

Taft-Hartley plan· Springfield, New Jersey

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Springfield, New Jersey, reporting $398M in assets, for 3,400 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$398M
Funded ratio
87.8%
Fund commitments
6
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey
Funds committed to
All 6
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$398M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
87.8%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
6
2 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.0%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.7%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 8.8%
  • U.S. Government securities 11.7%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 26.8%
  • Common/collective trusts 15.6%
  • Pooled separate accounts 3.4%
  • Registered investment companies 13.2%
  • Common stock 18.0%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+11 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
8 events
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Western Asset US Intermediate Plus$20.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with National Investment Servicesaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2024Holding started
    with Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.$12.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Rainier Multiple Investment Trust$13.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Atalanta Sosnoff Capitalaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
14 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$7.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025ASB Labor Equity Index Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$37.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025All-Country World Ex-Us Index Fundcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Pooled vehicles$16.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+11 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$398M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$376M (2024-06) · $365M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$376M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$364M (2023-07) · $360M (2022-07)
Net assets
$398M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$376M (2024-06) · $364M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
87.8% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
88.0% (2023-07) · 90.0% (2022-07)
Participants
3,400 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
3,417 (2023-07) · 3,409 (2022-07)
Contributions
$20.6M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$20.0M (2024-06) · $19.6M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$34.6M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$31.9M (2024-06) · $31.7M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$22.4M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$11.6M (2024-06) · $3.9M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$1.1M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.0M (2024-06) · $1.2M (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20253,400Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$398M$107MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 20243,417Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$376M$104MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 20233,409Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$365M$104MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+74 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

8 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-06-30source

+5 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+19 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX