This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 9 more commitments and 3 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Illinois
Corporate pension, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $634M in assets, for 9,015 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $634M
- Funded ratio
- 84.1%
- Fund commitments
- 4
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NT Collective High Yield Bond Fund3 commitments
- NT Collective All Country World Inv3 commitments
- Long Term Credit Bond Index Fund3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.9 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 44.8%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 1.7%
- U.S. Government securities 22.2%
- Insurance company general account 0.1%
- Other investments 0.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 1.0%
- Common/collective trusts 9.6%
- Registered investment companies 10.5%
- Preferred stock 0.0%
- RV Kuhns & Associates Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Aon Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.9 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Northern Trust Investments, Incorporatedplan years
- Principalplan years 2023
- Pugh Capitalplan years 2022
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith T Rowe Price Associates Incaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith RV Kuhns & Associatesaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith RV Kuhns & Associatesaskebsa.dol.gov
+3 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective High Yield Bond Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated | Fixed income | $17.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective All Country World Invcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $38.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Long Term Credit Bond Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Private credit | $259,549 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+9 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 9,015 | $512M | $514M | 84.1% | $634M | $6.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 8,747 | $480M | $492M | 80.2% | $642M | $11.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 8,580 | $747M | $455M | 116.4% | $602M | $25.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Fidelity Investments Inst Opera codes 13 50 $1.1M PY2024
- The Northern Trust Company codes 19 21 25 49 50 51 62 72 $648,915 PY2024
- Legal & General Investment Manageme codes 28 50 51 $364,986 PY2024
+45 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+5 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+12 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.