4 more managers, 35 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Alaska Laborers-Employers Retirement Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Seattle, Washington

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Seattle, Washington, reporting $658M in assets, for 5,792 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$658M
Funded ratio
87.2%
Fund commitments
15
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Alaska Laborers-Employers Retirement Fund no longer reports AON Core Real Estate Fund (AON Trust Company LLC) (last held $4M at 2024-06-30; absent from the 2025-06-30 filing).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Alaska Laborers-Employers Retirement Fund
Funds committed to
All 15
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$658M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
87.2%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
15
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees, Alaska Laborers- Employers Retirement Fund
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.6%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.7%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.0%
  • Other investments 2.4%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 13.6%
  • 103-12 investment entities 9.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 69.8%
  • Pooled separate accounts 1.4%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
7 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+4 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+3 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
6 events
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    Alaska Laborers-Employers Retirement Fund no longer reports AON Core Real Estate Fund (AON Trust Company LLC) (last held $4M at 2024-06-30; absent from the 2025-06-30 filing)
    with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding started
    Alaska Laborers-Employers Retirement Fund first reports an interest in Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu (Ullico Investment Advisors): $10M at 2025-06-30
    with Ullico Investment Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2024Holding endedinference
    Alaska Laborers-Employers Retirement Fund no longer reports Ssga Int US Govt/credit Bd Indx Nl (State Street Global Advisors Trust) (last held $5M at 2023-06-30; absent from the 2024-06-30 filing)
    with State Street Global Advisors Trustaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2024Holding endedinference
    Alaska Laborers-Employers Retirement Fund no longer reports AON Intermediate Credit Bond Fund (AON Trust Company LLC) (last held $17M at 2023-06-30; absent from the 2024-06-30 filing)
    with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    RBC Wealth Management no longer appears on Alaska Laborers-Employers Retirement Fund's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with RBC Wealth Managementaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
38 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Opportunistic Credit Portfolio103 12 ieAON Investments USA IncPrivate credit$10.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025AON Core Plus Bond Fundcollective trustAON Trust Company LLCFixed income$81.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025The Aon Private Credit Opportunitie103 12 ieAON Investments USA IncPrivate credit$8.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+35 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$658M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$602M (2024-06) · $562M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$602M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$562M (2023-07) · $538M (2022-07)
Net assets
$657M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$602M (2024-06) · $562M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
87.2% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
85.7% (2023-07) · 85.3% (2022-07)
Participants
5,792 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5,599 (2023-07) · 5,514 (2022-07)
Contributions
$40.2M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$37.6M (2024-06) · $32.6M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$53.2M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$53.7M (2024-06) · $54.9M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$55.7M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$40.0M (2024-06) · $24.0M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$935,192 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$893,582 (2024-06) · $1.0M (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20255,792Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$658M$89.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 20245,599Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$602M$86.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 20235,514Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$562M$76.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+80 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 916028298-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Alaska Laborers-Employers Retirement Fund sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to managerAllocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-06-30source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+11 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX