This allocator's name and 6 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio

Taft-Hartley plan· Independence, Ohio

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Independence, Ohio, reporting $97.1M in assets, for 1,330 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$97.1M
Fund commitments
3
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$97.1M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
not on record
not filed
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
3
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 4.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 48.2%
  • Registered investment companies 21.4%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
9 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Earnest Partners International Fundcollective trustEarnest PartnersPooled vehicles$3.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Prime Property Fundcollective trustAXA Equitable Life Ins CoReal estate$6.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024ASB Labor Equity Index Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$33.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
19 readings
Total assets
$97.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$93.9M (2023-12) · $90.3M (2022-12)
Net assets
$97.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$93.9M (2023-12) · $90.3M (2022-12)
Participants
1,330 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,351 (2023-01) · 1,380 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$6.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.5M (2023-12) · $6.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$3.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.5M (2023-12) · -$15.3M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$91,443 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$105,435 (2023-12) · $113,374 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,330Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$97.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,351Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$93.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,380Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$90.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+24 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: funded ratio.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX