This allocator's name, 13 more managers, 32 more commitments and 15 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Illinois

Corporate pension· Rock Island, Illinois

Corporate pension, based in Rock Island, Illinois, reporting $865M in assets, for 2,434 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$865M
Funded ratio
121.7%
Fund commitments
22
Managers
6
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Illinois
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$865M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
121.7%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
22
6 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.7%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 0.3%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 24.4%
  • Common/collective trusts 43.9%
  • Registered investment companies 29.6%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
16 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+13 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+5 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
20 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Barings International Inv Ltd$5.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust Company$59.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Blackrock Global Dividend Income Fd$52Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust Company$19.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Assets changed

+15 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
35 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Russell 3000 Index Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Co,naPooled vehicles$49,996 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Long Duration Corporate Bond Trustcollective trustLoomis SaylesFixed income$78.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Brandes International Fundamentalcollective trustBrandes Investment Partners,l.p.Pooled vehicles$9.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+32 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$865M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$828M (2023-12) · $741M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$684M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$620M (2023-01) · $773M (2022-01)
Net assets
$864M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$827M (2023-12) · $741M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
121.7% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
122.3% (2023-01) · 133.9% (2022-01)
Funding target
$512M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$491M (2023-01) · $462M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.19% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.31% (2023-01) · 5.48% (2022-01)
Participants
2,434 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,406 (2023-01) · 2,358 (2022-01)
Contributions
$13.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $25.8M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$29.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$26.8M (2023-12) · $24.8M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$37.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$86.7M (2023-12) · -$184M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$596,053 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$524,210 (2023-12) · $958,825 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20242,434$684M$512M121.7%$865M$211MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20232,406$620M$491M122.3%$828M$226MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20222,358$773M$462M133.9%$741M$228MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+51 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

24 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source

+21 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+11 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX