13 more managers, 32 more commitments and 15 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Modern Woodmen of America Employees' Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Rock Island, Illinois, reporting $865M in assets, for 2,434 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $865M
- Funded ratio
- 121.7%
- Fund commitments
- 22
- Managers
- 6
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Modern Woodmen of America Employees' Retirement Plan no longer reports Barings International Small Cap Equ (Barings International Inv Ltd) (last held $5M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Legal & General Long Duration U.S.3 commitments
- William Blair Global Leaders Collec3 commitments
- Newton Global Equity Income Fund3 commitments
- Brandes Investment Partners,l.p.3 commitments
- Legal and General3 commitments
- William Blair Investment Management3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.7%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- U.S. Government securities 0.3%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 24.4%
- Common/collective trusts 43.9%
- Registered investment companies 29.6%
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,na Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Brandes Investment Partners,l.p.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Legal and General3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- William Blair Investment Management3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+13 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Loomis Saylesplan years
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
+5 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceModern Woodmen of America Employees' Retirement Plan no longer reports Barings International Small Cap Equ (Barings International Inv Ltd) (last held $5M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Barings International Inv Ltdaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding startedModern Woodmen of America Employees' Retirement Plan first reports an interest in Ssga Intermed U.S. Govt Bond Indx (State Street - Russell 2000): $59M at 2024-12-31with State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceModern Woodmen of America Employees' Retirement Plan no longer reports Blackrock Global Dividend Income Fd (last held $51,682 at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Blackrock Global Dividend Income Fdaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding startedModern Woodmen of America Employees' Retirement Plan first reports an interest in State St Lng US Govt Bd Ind Nl Fund (State Street - Russell 2000): $20M at 2024-12-31with State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedModern Woodmen of America Employees' Retirement Plan plan assets $620M -> $684M (+10.4%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
+15 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Russell 3000 Index Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,na | Pooled vehicles | $49,996 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Long Duration Corporate Bond Trustcollective trust | Loomis Sayles | Fixed income | $78.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Brandes International Fundamentalcollective trust | Brandes Investment Partners,l.p. | Pooled vehicles | $9.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+32 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,434 | $684M | $512M | 121.7% | $865M | $211M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,406 | $620M | $491M | 122.3% | $828M | $226M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,358 | $773M | $462M | 133.9% | $741M | $228M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Co. codes 21 24 28 50 51 $28,495 PY2024
- State Street Global Advisors codes 51 $17,716 PY2024
- Treasury US 10 Yr Key Rate Duration Sched. D C PY2024
+51 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
+21 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.