This allocator's name, 1 more manager and 9 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Maryland
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Cumberland, Maryland, reporting $64.3M in assets, for 529 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $64.3M
- Funded ratio
- 97.9%
- Fund commitments
- 4
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 May 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- ALL. Bern. Sustainable US Thematic3 commitments
- ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fund3 commitments
- Multi-Employer Property Trust3 commitments
- Alliance Bernstein, L.P.3 commitments
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 commitments
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.4%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.0%
- U.S. Government securities 14.5%
- Other investments 6.6%
- Common/collective trusts 38.1%
- Registered investment companies 15.1%
- Common stock 16.9%
- Standard Valuation Investment adviser (plan)through Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Bolton Partners, Inc. Actuarythrough Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Alliance Bernstein, L.P.3 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Alliance Bernstein, L.P.plan years 2023
- CS Mckee & Co.plan years 2023
- ABS Allegiance Real Estateplan years 2023
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- May 1, 2024Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Alliance Bernstein, L.P.askebsa.dol.gov
- May 1, 2023Funded status changed7 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | ALL. Bern. Sustainable US Thematiccollective trust | Alliance Bernstein, L.P. | Pooled vehicles | $6.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trust | ABS Allegiance Real Estate | Real estate | $1.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trust | NEW Tower Trust Company | Real estate | $2.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+9 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Apr 30, 2025 | 529 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $64.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Apr 30, 2024 | 524 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $59.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Apr 30, 2023 | 531 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $54.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Batoff Associates, P.A. codes 29 50 $115,268 PY2024
- Bolton Partners, Inc. codes 11 50 $62,914 PY2024
- Marshfield Associates codes 28 51 $57,404 PY2024
+43 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-05-01source
- Funded status changed2024-05-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.