This allocator's name and 30 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New York

Corporate pension· Wellsville, New York

Corporate pension, based in Wellsville, New York, reporting $20.3M in assets, for 641 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$20.3M
Funded ratio
90.0%
Fund commitments
11
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New York
Funds committed to
All 11
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$20.3M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
90.0%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
11
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 92.2%
  • Registered investment companies 7.8%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
33 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024EB Dv Small Cap Stock Index Fundcollective trustBNY MellonPublic equity$790,753 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024EB Dv Mid Cap Stock Index Fundcollective trustBNY MellonPublic equity$783,699 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024EB Temporary Investmentcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$403,266 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+30 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
31 readings
Total assets
$20.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$20.8M (2023-12) · $19.4M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$20.8M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$19.3M (2023-01) · $25.1M (2022-01)
Net assets
$20.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$20.8M (2023-12) · $19.4M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
90.0% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
81.5% (2023-01) · 96.5% (2022-01)
Funding target
$22.6M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$22.8M (2023-01) · $25.2M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.06% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.17% (2023-01) · 5.31% (2022-01)
Participants
641 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
662 (2023-01) · 693 (2022-01)
Contributions
$165,000 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$731,000 (2023-12) · $945,000 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$2.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.8M (2023-12) · $2.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$560,776 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.5M (2023-12) · -$5.7M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$109,014 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024641$20.8M$22.6M90.0%$20.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023662$19.3M$22.8M81.5%$20.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022693$25.1M$25.2M96.5%$19.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Mellon Capital Management codes 21 28 50 51 62 $106,971 PY2024
  • EB Dv Small Cap Stock Index Fund Sched. D C $790,753 PY2024
  • EB Dv Mid Cap Stock Index Fund Sched. D C $783,699 PY2024

+38 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX